Thirlmere (Alert)

Incident No: N/A

Date: 3 July 2015

Time: 23:53

Location: Thirlmere

Alert Details: Police requested that we mount a search for two drunken males who were reported lost in a boat on Thirlmere. The Team was paged to mobilise their swiftwater crew, but fortunately the police located the mispers before the Team set off.

Derwent Island (Alert)
Cat Bells – Manesty (49)