Thirlmere (Alert)

Incident No: N/A
Date: 10th May 2015

Time: 12:56

Location: Helvellyn – Thirlmere

Alert Details: The Coastguard alerted the Team to a capsized sailing boat on Thirlmere, requesting assistance, but this was stood down almost immediately when the subjects reported themselves safe.

Whinlatter Forest (34)
Helvellyn – Birk Side (35)