Whinlatter (22)

Incident No: 22

Date: 6th April 2015

Time: 15:31

Location: Whinlatter

Incident Details: A 23 year old female fell off her mountain bike on the south route, suffering possible head, neck and shoulder injuries. The Team assisted the North West Ambulance crew in packaging her for transport to hospital, and lifting her into the ambulance.
17 members – 1 hour 14 minutes

St Herberts Island (21)
High Pike (23)