Brackenburn, Cat Bells (42)
Incident No: 42
Date: 2nd June 2015
Time: 13:14
Location: Brackenburn, Cat Bells
Incident Details: We were requested by the North West Ambulance Authority to assist one of their crews in bringing a 60 year old man down to the road. He had fallen between 50 and 60 feet. In the event, the ambulance crew managed to walk the casualty down, so we were not required.
13 Members – 12 minutes