Cat Bells – Manesty (49)
Incident No: 49
Date: 8 July 2015
Time: 11:41
Location: Cat Bells – Manesty
Incident Details: A member of the public called in to say that she could hear shouts – which might have been for help – coming from the Manesty end of Cat Bells. Another caller also reported the shouts. The Team sent a vehicle to investigate, but it turned out to be a farmer gathering sheep. False Alarm with Good Intent.
14 members – 45 minutes.