Cockshot Wood (52)

Incident No: 52

Date: 14th July 2015

Time: 15:56

Location: Cockshot Wood, Keswick

Incident Details: A 73 year old lady collapsed whilst walking by the lake, and appeared to be unconscious. The Team was requested to attend as the nearest ambulance was 18 minutes away, and a vehicle and 4 Team members were on the scene swiftly, with others following. The lady had had a dizzy spell, but after a short while was able to walk to the Team Land Rover with support, and transported to meet up with the ambulance.

13 Team members  – 53 minutes.

Great Gable (51)
Ashness (53)