Cogra Moss (47)
Incident No: 47
Date: 25 June 2015
Time: 13:23
Location: Cogra Moss
Incident Details: Cockermouth MRT requested assistance with a search for a missing 46 year old male believed to be at risk. The Team arrived at the RV, but the casualty had already been located, and the Team was stood down. 16 members – 1 hour 11 minutes