Easedale (46)
Incident No: 46
Date: 15 June 2015
Time: 13:15
Location: Whinlatter Forest
Incident Details: Now it was Langdale’s turn to be short of personnel ! So the Keswick team members pursued them over Dunmail Raise, to help out with a diabetic patient in difficulties in Easedale. However, they were fortunate enough to have the services of the NW Air ambulance fairly swiftly, and the Team were able to stand down and return to Keswick.
10 members – 50 minutes