Friars Crag (87)
Incident No: 87
Date: 16 September, 2015
Time: 13:07
Location: Friars Crag, Keswick
Incident Details: A 76 year old lady walking with her partner, tripped on the path, and fell face first, suffering a black eye and other facial injuries. Unfortunately it took some minutes to work out the location given to the police, but the team were with the casualty in 20 minutes. She was given some pain relief, and it was decided to transport her direct to Keswick Hospital Minor Injuries Unit for treatment. The Team then stood down.
9 Team members – 1 hour 3 minutes.