High Rigg E Side (28)

15 028B St J I V

Incident No: 28

Date: 26th April 2015

Time: 11:29

Location: High Rigg E Side

Incident Details: The Team were requested to assist an ambulance crew with a 74 year old gentleman, who had fainted during a walk from St Johns Church to Low Bridge End. Two vehicles attended as it was thought that he would have to be stretchered; but in the event he was able to walk down with the ambulance crew and Team members.
18 members – 1 hour 21 minutes

Cumbria Way nr Rosthwaite (27)
Lodore Falls (29)