Manesty (58)
Incident No: 58
Date: 26th July 2015
Time: 05:16
Location: Manesty
Incident Details: North West Ambulance Service requested assistance in locating an elderly patient whose Careline device had been activated, and whose location was unclear. The Team attended, and located the property for the ambulance crew, but the activation had been in error. Treated as a False Alarm with good intent.
8 Team members – 1 hour 32 minutes.