St Herberts Island (21)
Incident No: 21
Date: 4th April 2015
Time: 20:25
Location: St Herberts Island
Incident Details: Police requested assistance with transport to the island to deal with an incident. Two swiftwater technicians took them over to the island, and returned them to shore on completion, others transported equipment.
7 members – 1 hour 56 minutes