The Howrahs (47)
Incident No: 47
Date: 13th July 2017
Time: 14:23
Location: The Howrahs, Keswick
Incident Details: A 71 yr old lady walking with a friend, tripped and fell face first on a stony path. She banged her head, was bleeding from head wound, and was a bit dizzy. The Team were asked to assist the ambulance crew to get her to the ambulance. As it was close to town, some Team members were able to attend direct. After the crew had assessed the lady, she was put in the Team Landrover, and driven the short distance to the ambulance. The Team then stood down.
13 Team members – 36 minutes.