Barf (59)
Incident No: 59
Date: 27th July 2015
Time: 15:50
Location: Barf, Slape Crag
Incident Details: A 28 year old man, walking with his dog, reported himself cragfast on Slape Crag, Barf. This was the usual place, the awkward step on the Wainwright route, which many people have found intimidating. A small team was despatched to assist him and his dog off the hill.
10 Team members – 1 hour 20 minutes.