Burns Farm area (68)
Incident No: 68
Date: 13th August 2015
Time: 19.30
Location: Burns Farm area
Incident Details: Police requested a search be made for a missing male in the area of Burns Farm. As the Team were in base for their training night, there were plenty on hand to assist. However, the Team had only just set out when a call was received to say that the missing person had turned up safely.
20 Team members – 29 minutes.