Central Fells (Alert)
Incident No: Alert
Date: 30 August 2015
Time: 22.03
Location: Central Fells
Incident Details: A male walker was reported missing by friends after a walk up Scafell Pike. There was no indication as to a definite route, other than the group had ascended by the Corridor route. Fortunately he turned up at the Wasdale Head Hotel not long after the Team started making enquiries.
1 Team member – 25 minutes.