Friars Crag (45)
Incident No: 45
Date: 5th July 2017
Time: 11:13
Location: Friars Crag Derwentwater
Incident Details: The Team was called to assist the North West Ambulance service with a patient who had fallen off the path at Friars Crag. However, by the time the Team assembled, the ambulance crew had managed to assit the patient to their vehicle, and the Team was stood down.
7 Team members – 25 minutes.