Friars Crag (84)

Incident No: 84
Date: 2nd November 2016
Time: 15:08
Location: Friars Crag, Keswick
Incident Details: A 74 year old man, walking with his family, suffered a sudden collapse whilst they were sitting having a rest. The Team were requested to assist the ambulance crew to get him over the 300m “off road” to the ambulance. He was then taken to the Cumberland Infirmary for assessment and treatment
9 Team members – 48 minutes