Graystones, Whinlatter (41)
Incident No: 41
Date: 30th May 2015
Time: 13:44
Location: Graystones, Whinlatter
Incident Details: We were asked to assist Cockermouth MRT who were already involved with another incident at the other end of their patch. A 55 year old gentleman had collapsed while walking. Sadly, all efforts to revive the man were unsuccessful and he was pronounced dead at the scene.
12 members – 2 hours 46 minutes