Honister Pass (50)

Incident No: 50

Date: 7th July 2016

Time: 14:29

Location: Honister Pass

Incident Details: The Team were summoned to a cycling accident in the vicinity of Honister Pass, which was initially reported as off road. Details were hard to come by, so it was decided to send one vehicle to establish the facts, and hold others at base until all was clear. In the evnt, it was a road accident where a cyclist had collided with a wall, and then gone face first into the tarmac. A road ambulance and Air Ambulance were already at the scene, and the Team was stood down

8 Team members – 58 minutes.

Fairy Glen (49)
Ullock Pike (51)