Keswick Flood area (115)
Incident No: 115
Date: 6th December 2015
Time: 15:39
Location: Keswick Flood area
Incident Details: Whilst the previous incident was in progress, the Team were asked to evacuate a lady with a medical emergency from a house within the flood zone. After consultation with the Team doctor, a vehicle and personnel were sent to the property. When Team members arrived, it was discovered that she had already been evacuated, and the Team stood down.
8 Team members – 41 minutes.