Latrigg (35)
Incident No: 35
Date: 17th May 2016
Time: 15:03
Location: Latrigg – Spooney Green Lane
A gentleman walking with his partner was suddenly taken ill whilst climbing Latrigg. North West Ambulance Service requested the assistance of the Team to carry him from the fell down to the ambulance. He was transferred to the Cumberland Infirmary for assessment and treatment.
9 Team members – 35 minutes.