Lodore Falls (29)
Incident No: 29
Date: 26th April 2015
Time: 13:01
Location: Lodore Falls
Incident Details: Just as members were leaving the base from the previous incident, a second page was received. This was to report that a member of the public was having a panic attack at the foot of the falls. The first Land Rover set off with a team of five, but was only halfway there when the police stood the Team down, as the issue had been resolved.
11 members – 10 minutes