Walla Crag (79)
Incident No: 79
Date: 31 August, 2015
Time: 12:41
Location: Walla Crag
Incident Details: A lady walking with her partner, injured her ankle and was unable to weight bear. The Team set off to Rakefoot with two vehicles full of personnel, and two members attended from their homes close by. She was splinted at the scene, and then stretchered down to Rakefoot Farm, where she was met by an NWAS ambulance. This transferred her to the Cumberland Infirmary for treatment.
12 Team members – 1 hour 35 minutes.