Cat Bells (12)
Incident No: 12
Date: 12th March 2016
Time: 14:15
Location: Cat Bells summit
A 55 year old lady, tripped and took a tumbling fall, landing on rocks and sustaining a severely cut head. The Team was mobilised, and 10 Team members and the Team doctor took to the hill to assist. The casualty was treated at the scene, and then stretchered down to an NWAS ambulance for onward transfer to hospital. Team members were then re-tasked to the next incident
13 Team members – 2 hours 25 minutes.