Greenup Edge (78)

Incident No: 78

Date: 30 August 2015

Time: 19:15

Location: High Raise to Greenup Edge

Incident Details: A male walker, feeling faint, was late coming off the hill, and thought he might need assistance coming off down Greenup Edge. A small group went out to ensure he made it, and met him coming off the hill safely at Stonethwaite.

6 Team members – 1 hour 54 minutes.

Grange – Allerdale Ramble (77)
Central Fells (Alert)