Sandbeds Gill (28)
Incident No: 28
Date: 25th April 2017
Time: 17:13
Location: Sandbeds Gill, St Johns in the Vale
Incident Details: A member of the public spotted two males in shorts scrambling on Sandbeds Gill crag during a hail shower and was concerned for their safety. A small group went to check the situation out, but in the meantime, the informant had walked up to the foot of the crag and established that they were OK. False Alarm with good intent.
8 Team members – 57 minutes.